Preliminary: Programme

3rd International Tournament Primavera
Armando Gradizzi’s Memorial
4th/5th May

The tournament it will take place on 4 – 5 May 2019Sports Center , Via dello Sport 1 in Bardolino. Total 32 Teams participants, of which 8 foireign and 10 italian professionals demonstrating the strong interest of the manifestation.

Each teams will play 9 games with at least 7 different clubs . Total 147 matches for over 32 hours game. 450 players – for over 100 coaches and managers and at least 2000 parents and friends.

The winner team will take part to 6th International tournament Città di Bardolino week end 10/11/12 May 2019.

Saturday 4th May 2019

ore 9.00 Opening n.8 qualifying rounds

dalle 12.00 alle 13.45 Lunch in brackets of 8 teams at hour booths or at the hotel school

ore 14.00 Recovery qualifying games till h. 19.30

Sunday 5th May 2019

ore 9.00 Continuation of qualifying groups and semifinals

dalle 12.00 alle 13.15 Lunch of all teams

ore 13.30 Recovery semifinals and finals for all the teams

ore 18.30 Prize giving cerimony and invitation delivery to International Città di Bardolino to the winner

3rd International Tournament Primavera
Armando Gradizzi’s Memorial
4th/5th May

The tournament it will take place on 4 – 5 May 2019Sports Center , Via dello Sport 1 in Bardolino. Total 32 Teams participants, of which 8 foireign and 10 italian professionals demonstrating the strong interest of the manifestation.

Each teams will play 9 games with at least 7 different clubs . Total 147 matches for over 32 hours game. 450 players – for over 100 coaches and managers and at least 2000 parents and friends.

The winner team will take part to 6th International tournament Città di Bardolino week end 10/11/12 May 2019.

Saturday 4th May 2019

ore 9.00 Opening n.8 qualifying rounds

dalle 12.00 alle 13.45 Lunch in brackets of 8 teams at hour booths or at the hotel school

ore 14.00 Recovery qualifying games till h. 19.30

Sunday 5th May 2019

ore 9.00 Continuation of qualifying groups and semifinals

dalle 12.00 alle 13.15 Lunch of all teams

ore 13.30 Recovery semifinals and finals for all the teams

ore 18.30 Prize giving cerimony and invitation delivery to International Città di Bardolino to the winner